Change control board.

Spanish translation: panel de control de cambio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Change control board.
Spanish translation:panel de control de cambio
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

00:46 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Change control board.
Es una opción de un contrato de software. Una de las partes puede ser parte del "change control board". ideas?
valpac
panel de control de cambio
Explanation:
En efecto es posible hacerlo desde su panel de control. Cambio de Hospedaje de un dominio a otro. Para cambiar el plan de hospedaje de un dominio a otro ...
www.suempresa.com/faq.php?id_tema=21 - 23k -
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
Ok!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2panel de control de cambio
Otilia Acosta
3cambio del panel de control
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
change control board.
panel de control de cambio


Explanation:
En efecto es posible hacerlo desde su panel de control. Cambio de Hospedaje de un dominio a otro. Para cambiar el plan de hospedaje de un dominio a otro ...
www.suempresa.com/faq.php?id_tema=21 - 23k -

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ok!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juani
41 mins
  -> Gracias, juani

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Mil, Gaby

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change control board.
cambio del panel de control


Explanation:
como falta contexto, y aunque por esa razóna la opción de otimar es perfectamente válida, te envío esta que también podría ser correcta...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search