International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

TagDB

Spanish translation: pesta¤a db

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TagDB
Spanish translation:pesta¤a db
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

09:58 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: TagDB
Es parte de las instrucciones de control en el software de una máquina


Scale tab: Select Use Tag Min Max that was entered in **TagDB* Setup, or deselect and enter new Min (minimum) and Max (maximum) value
Alejandro Umerez
pesta¤a db
Explanation:
Est  hablando de la configuraci¢n del programa de computo (sotg
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto. Obvié lo de 'tag' y lo puse como 'base de datos' solamente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pesta¤a db
Ernesto de Lara
4tagDB
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tagdb
tagDB


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tagdb
pesta¤a db


Explanation:
Est  hablando de la configuraci¢n del programa de computo (sotg

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Gracias Ernesto. Obvié lo de 'tag' y lo puse como 'base de datos' solamente




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search