International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

audio/photo talent

Spanish translation: Profesional del sonido y de la fotografía / imagen

10:50 Apr 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: audio/photo talent
(followed by proper names) In a list of credits (titles) in the presentation of a software:
Audio Engeneering
Project Manager, etc
Mile
Spanish translation:Profesional del sonido y de la fotografía / imagen
Explanation:
creo que en este caso "talent" se refiere al profesional de un campo
Selected response from:

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias ANdrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Profesional del sonido y de la fotografía / imagen
Andrea Macarie
4Experto en sonido y fotografía
Olga Alex
3creador/creativo de audio//de fotografía
------ (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Experto en sonido y fotografía


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 229

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Profesional del sonido y de la fotografía / imagen


Explanation:
creo que en este caso "talent" se refiere al profesional de un campo

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias ANdrea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creador/creativo de audio//de fotografía


Explanation:
No es que me guste, pero en estos ámbitos a menudo se habla de "los creativos".

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search