decay rule

Spanish translation: regla o norma de decaimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decay rule
Spanish translation:regla o norma de decaimiento
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

15:57 Oct 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: decay rule
it's a term for a software programme
vickyg (X)
regla o norma de decaimiento
Explanation:
tal caul
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regla o norma de decaimiento
Ernesto de Lara
4regla de descomposición
Jaime Castro
1 +1regla de decrecimiento o decaimiento
Noemí Busnelli


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regla o norma de decaimiento


Explanation:
tal caul

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regla de decrecimiento o decaimiento


Explanation:
una idea

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day 2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regla de descomposición


Explanation:
regla de descomposición


    Reference: http://www.alired.com/menchaca/dbdd/cap5/sld016.htm
Jaime Castro
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search