rating selection

Spanish translation: valoración/puntuación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rating selection
Spanish translation:valoración/puntuación
Entered by: Sergi Callau (X)

18:37 Nov 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / user manual
English term or phrase: rating selection
el termino esta en la frase "Press ENTER to confirm your rating selection, then press SET UP to exit the menu", sera seleccion de clasificación?
Cecilia Tossi
Argentina
valoración/puntuación
Explanation:
lPukse Entrar (ENTER) para confirmar su valoración/puntuación, y luego presione en Configurar (SET UP) para salir dle menú.
Selección de clasificación me parece demasiado rebuscado.
Selected response from:

Sergi Callau (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valoración/puntuación
Sergi Callau (X)
3 +1Clasificacion elegida o Clalificacion seleccionada
CMRP


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valoración/puntuación


Explanation:
lPukse Entrar (ENTER) para confirmar su valoración/puntuación, y luego presione en Configurar (SET UP) para salir dle menú.
Selección de clasificación me parece demasiado rebuscado.

Sergi Callau (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  susi_svf
1 hr
  -> Gracias Susana

agree  Juan Carlos Azcoitia
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Juan Carlos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clasificacion elegida o Clalificacion seleccionada


Explanation:
que te parece?

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garci: De acuerdísimo con "calificación"; sobra una "L", Saludos !
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search