funtionality-wise // technology-wise

Spanish translation: en cuanto a funcionalidad // en cuanto a tecnología

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:funtionality-wise // technology-wise
Spanish translation:en cuanto a funcionalidad // en cuanto a tecnología
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

20:20 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: funtionality-wise // technology-wise
Functionality-wise *** includes all the functionality of ***

Plus a large number of additional business processes
Integrated and Personalized functionality

Technology-wise *** is built on ***

*** = nombres de empresas y programas informáticos

Muchas gracias ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
en cuanto a funcionalidad // en cuanto a tecnología
Explanation:
expresiones algo coloquiales pero comunes
Selected response from:

Barbara Duffus
Canada
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en cuanto a funcionalidad // en cuanto a tecnología
Barbara Duffus
4dirigido hacia la funcionalidad - tecnología
josemarrase
4Por cuanto se refiere, en cuanto a, con respecto a... funcionalidad, tecnología
bunnie
4el tipo de funcionalidad/ tecnología
Ruben Mendez Suarez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en cuanto a funcionalidad // en cuanto a tecnología


Explanation:
expresiones algo coloquiales pero comunes

Barbara Duffus
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sugrass
9 mins

agree  Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
6 hrs

agree  silviantonia
7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Por cuanto se refiere, en cuanto a, con respecto a... funcionalidad, tecnología


Explanation:
Varias opciones, todas signfican lo mismo.
¡Suerte!

bunnie
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el tipo de funcionalidad/ tecnología


Explanation:
Otra forma.
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirigido hacia la funcionalidad - tecnología


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search