language chain search

Spanish translation: búsqueda de cadena lingüística

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:language chain search
Spanish translation:búsqueda de cadena lingüística
Entered by: Egmont

11:22 Nov 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: language chain search
New innovative options and functions to further increase translation efficiency: Use TM as TDB, Use TDB as TM, language chain search, cross language import

Gracias!
Sofia Ortega
búsqueda de cadena lingüística
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2búsqueda de cadena lingüística
Egmont
4 +2busqueda en cadena del idioma
garci
4búsqueda de cadena idiomática
Ana Torres


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
búsqueda de cadena idiomática


Explanation:
Una idea...

Ana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
busqueda en cadena del idioma


Explanation:
Suerte !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-30 11:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También "busqueda DE cadena"; aunque creo que gramaticalmente es incorrecto, pero así se ha traducido. Va un link, aunque hay muchos.

Masters algoritmo de busqueda de cadena
Masters : algoritmo de busqueda de cadena. ... RESULTADOS DE LA BÚSQUEDA : algoritmo de busqueda de cadena. Se han encontrado 249 enlaces que contienen ...
www.tumaster.com/seccion-algoritmo de busqueda de cadena-... - 16k -

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara
1 hr
  -> Gracias Malega !

agree  Fernanda Díaz
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernanda !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
búsqueda de cadena lingüística


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Thomas: Es lo que más he visto ...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  silviantonia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde! :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search