Arrange (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: organizar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arrange
Spanish translation:organizar
Entered by: _Alena

10:39 Jun 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: Arrange (en este contexto)
Arrange and Sort Tools. With one click of a button you can arrange your mind map in different directions, sort by priorities or alphabetically.

¿Cómo es mejor traducir "arrange" en este contexto?
Muchas gracias por anticipado
_Alena
Ukraine
organizar
Explanation:
asi aparece en un texto de software que estoy corrigiendo en este momento, y lo he visto muchas otras veces.
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4organizar
Maria Rosich Andreu
4organizar
Germán Peralta


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
organizar


Explanation:
asi aparece en un texto de software que estoy corrigiendo en este momento, y lo he visto muchas otras veces.

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Herrera: Perfecto
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  colemh: 8-)
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont: ;-)
1 hr
  -> :-D

agree  Ana Barra
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizar


Explanation:
Herramientas de organización

Germán Peralta




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search