Driver License State Is Not Eligible

Spanish translation: licencia para conducir del estado xxx no es aceptada/permitida

02:13 Dec 19, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / aplicación
English term or phrase: Driver License State Is Not Eligible
Driver License State Is Not Eligible for this city.
We're looking for a nearby driver. This could take a minute.

General context: It is a rideshare and taxi service company headquartered in San Francisco, California, which operates in cities in several countries. The company uses a smartphone application to receive ride requests, and then sends these trip requests to their drivers.

¡Muchas gracias por la ayuda! :)
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:licencia para conducir del estado xxx no es aceptada/permitida
Explanation:
en el contexto no se ha definido el estado, por lo cual se utilizó x x x
Selected response from:

lugoben
Grading comment
¡MUCHAS GRACIAS!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la licencia de manejar estatal no es aceptada
Evelyne Trolley de Prévaux
4licencia para conducir del estado xxx no es aceptada/permitida
lugoben


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driver license state is not eligible
licencia para conducir del estado xxx no es aceptada/permitida


Explanation:
en el contexto no se ha definido el estado, por lo cual se utilizó x x x

lugoben
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
¡MUCHAS GRACIAS!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
driver license state is not eligible
la licencia de manejar estatal no es aceptada


Explanation:
.

Evelyne Trolley de Prévaux
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search