objects with click triggers

Spanish translation: objetos cliqueables que ejecutan acciones/instrucciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:objects with click triggers
Spanish translation:objetos cliqueables que ejecutan acciones/instrucciones
Entered by: Rafael Bordabehere (X)

14:56 Jan 23, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / e-learning authoring soft
English term or phrase: objects with click triggers
The JAWS screen reader adds graphic or button to object descriptions when it's narrating a published course.
Similarly, JAWS adds button to descriptions of buttons and objects with click triggers.

¿Podría ser "objetos cliqueables"?

¡Gracias!
rosariocentral
objetos cliqueables que ejecutan acciones/instrucciones
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rafael Bordabehere (X)
Uruguay
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3objetos que se activan mediante un click
Alberto Montpellier
5objetos cliqueables que ejecutan acciones/instrucciones
Rafael Bordabehere (X)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
objetos cliqueables que ejecutan acciones/instrucciones


Explanation:
-

Rafael Bordabehere (X)
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
objetos que se activan mediante un click


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

Alberto Montpellier
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Lavrentiadou
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Tina. Saludos :)

agree  Wilsonn Perez Reyes: I would think this is it.
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Wilsonn. Saludos.

agree  JohnMcDove: Ok, pero "clic" ;-) (sin "k")
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search