Guidelines for Third Party Data Requests

Spanish translation: directrices para solicitar acceso a datos de terceros

11:29 Jan 27, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software / aplicación
English term or phrase: Guidelines for Third Party Data Requests
For private party requests, including requests from civil litigants and criminal defendants, we recommend browsing Guidelines for Third Party Data Requests.

General context: It is a rideshare and taxi service company headquartered in San Francisco, California, which operates in cities in several countries. The company uses a smartphone application to receive ride requests, and then sends these trip requests to their drivers.

¡Muchas gracias por la ayuda! :)
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:directrices para solicitar acceso a datos de terceros
Explanation:
La solicitud es para poder acceder a los datos de otras personas.
Selected response from:

Carmen Herrera
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5directrices para solicitar acceso a datos de terceros
Carmen Herrera
4Directrices para la gestión de solicitudes de terceros
Juan Angel Garzon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guidelines for third party data requests
Directrices para la gestión de solicitudes de terceros


Explanation:
I think this could be the translation or something very similar.

Juan Angel Garzon
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
guidelines for third party data requests
directrices para solicitar acceso a datos de terceros


Explanation:
La solicitud es para poder acceder a los datos de otras personas.

Carmen Herrera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  EirTranslations
1 hr
  -> Gracias Aquamarine

agree  Javier Munoz
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Javier

agree  lugoben
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Lugoben

agree  CarmelitaG
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmelita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search