trip threshold

Spanish translation: límite del número de viajes

21:07 Jan 31, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / aplicación
English term or phrase: trip threshold
Actual monetary value and trip threshold may vary from city to city.
Before providing a friend ’  s mobile number you must confirm with your friend that he or she agrees to receive text messages related to driver positions with XXX.

More context: It is about a rideshare and taxi service company headquartered in San Francisco, California, which operates in cities in several countries. The company uses a smartphone application to receive ride requests, and then sends these trip requests to their drivers.

¡Gracias por la ayuda!
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:límite del número de viajes
Explanation:
O límite en el número de viajes, también puede ser útil. Suerte
Selected response from:

lugoben
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4límite del número de viajes
lugoben
3 +1distancia mínima o "umbral" de traslado
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distancia mínima o "umbral" de traslado


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refieren a la distancia mínima o umbral

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  osmanyo
386 days
  -> Gracias, Osmanyo.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
límite del número de viajes


Explanation:
O límite en el número de viajes, también puede ser útil. Suerte

lugoben
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 49




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search