dockable panels

Spanish translation: paneles acoplables (o anclables)

18:59 Feb 1, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: dockable panels
Every intuitive, powerful feature in Storyline is designed to help you create interactive courses quickly.
And you never have to start from scratch unless you want to.
Get a jump start on slides using professionally designed templates or by importing existing content from PowerPoint,XXX, XXX. Work efficiently by customizing your workspace with dockable panels.

Gracias :)
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:paneles acoplables (o anclables)
Explanation:
Son las opciones más comunes
Selected response from:

Rodrigo Castillo H.
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5paneles acoplables (o anclables)
Rodrigo Castillo H.
3paneles que se acoplan
Jose Lobos


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paneles que se acoplan


Explanation:
paneles que se acoplan [en la interfaz, con una orden del usuario]

Example sentence(s):
  • dock verb Definition: 2 : to join (as two spacecraft) mechanically while in space

    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/dock
Jose Lobos
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paneles acoplables (o anclables)


Explanation:
Son las opciones más comunes

Rodrigo Castillo H.
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search