grasp with

Spanish translation: aprender/ comprerder

19:22 Feb 1, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: grasp with
Show learners exactly what you want them to grasp with software simulations and screen recordings.
Record your screen activity once, then edit screencasts and step-by-step simulations without re-recording.
Create View, Try, and Test mode simulations from a single recording, any time you want.


Gracias :)
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:aprender/ comprerder
Explanation:
mostrar a los estudiantes que es lo que quieres que ellos aprendan con el software...
Selected response from:

José Maria Ortega Flores
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Entender/Comprender
Daniela Silvina Tassi
5 +1aprender/ comprerder
José Maria Ortega Flores


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprender/ comprerder


Explanation:
mostrar a los estudiantes que es lo que quieres que ellos aprendan con el software...

José Maria Ortega Flores
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak
30 mins
  -> Gracias

neutral  Robin Levey: 'comprerder'? And what happened to 'with' in Asker's kuestion?
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Entender/Comprender


Explanation:

Mostrar a los alumnos qué es lo que querés que ENTIENDAN/COMPRENDAN sobre software de simulación y grabadores de pantalla.

Daniela Silvina Tassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: con el software
17 mins
  -> Sorry! I forgot the preposition "CON". =)

agree  JohnMcDove: Comprendan, entiendan o capten con el software... :-)
1 hr
  -> Sorry! I forgot the preposition "CON". =)

neutral  Robin Levey: what happened to 'with' in Asker's kuestion?
4 hrs
  -> Sorry! I forgot the preposition "CON". =)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search