to receive a survey for a more recent stay

Spanish translation: ya estaba programado que recibieran una encuesta para valorar una estancia más reciente

22:32 Feb 11, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / página web de hotel
English term or phrase: to receive a survey for a more recent stay
guests were not imported because they are already scheduled to receive a survey for a more recent stay.


¿Podría ser una opción válida: tenían previsto recibir una encuesta para una estadía más reciente? ¿Propuestas? Thanks!!! :)
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:ya estaba programado que recibieran una encuesta para valorar una estancia más reciente
Explanation:
Algunos hoteles suelen enviar encuestas a los clientes para que éstos valoren su estancia.
Selected response from:

Carmen Herrera
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ya estaba programado que recibieran una encuesta para valorar una estancia más reciente
Carmen Herrera
4recibir un regalo o descuento para una estadía mas reciente o cercana
ROLANDO SALAZAR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recibir un regalo o descuento para una estadía mas reciente o cercana


Explanation:
It is a definition, in hotel guest affording with

ROLANDO SALAZAR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  jack_speak: Hi - what does " hotel guest affording with" mean?
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ya estaba programado que recibieran una encuesta para valorar una estancia más reciente


Explanation:
Algunos hoteles suelen enviar encuestas a los clientes para que éstos valoren su estancia.

Carmen Herrera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search