International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

test script

Spanish translation: comandos de prueba

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:test script
Spanish translation:comandos de prueba

14:51 Oct 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: test script
-Recording: automated recording of actions in selected business processes in order to generate test scripts.

-Test Execution: execution of test scripts after software updates.

-Reporting: reporting to provide evidence of test success.

-Maintenance of Test Scripts: periodic maintenance of test scripts to reflect changes resulting from Software Updates.
NuclearSky
comandos de prueba
Explanation:
o secuencias de comandos de prueba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-10-06 15:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ejemplo
Please wait while your logon script executes... Espere mientras se ejecuta el archivo de comandos de inicio de sesión...
Selected response from:

Lakasa Stnorden
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5comandos de prueba
Lakasa Stnorden
4encriptación de prueba
Magdalena Gastaldi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encriptación de prueba


Explanation:
.

Magdalena Gastaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comandos de prueba


Explanation:
o secuencias de comandos de prueba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-10-06 15:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ejemplo
Please wait while your logon script executes... Espere mientras se ejecuta el archivo de comandos de inicio de sesión...


Lakasa Stnorden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search