Tag string

Spanish translation: cadena de la etiqueta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tag string
Spanish translation:cadena de la etiqueta
Entered by: MPGS

16:13 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Tag string
MessageID=54010 SymbolicName=_FILTRE_ELT_META_STRING
Language=English
Tag string %d%0
Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
cadena de la etiqueta
Explanation:
cadena es la trad. usual de string (secuencia de caracteres)
tag, etiqueta

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2005-04-16 11:16:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Robot and everybody else ;)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cadena de la etiqueta
MPGS
4 +1secuencia de la etiqueta
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tag string
secuencia de la etiqueta


Explanation:
Solución de problemas en las secuencias de comandos - [ Translate this page ]
... Una secuencia de comandos incluida en la etiqueta <HEAD> se interpreta ...
La etiqueta <SCRIPT> terminará la secuencia de comandos actual en caso de que ...
msdn.microsoft.com/library/ SPA/jscript7/html/cautions.asp - 14k - Cached - Similar pages



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias gaby

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tag string
cadena de la etiqueta


Explanation:
cadena es la trad. usual de string (secuencia de caracteres)
tag, etiqueta

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2005-04-16 11:16:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Robot and everybody else ;)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
10 mins
  -> gracias Ernesto :)

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm, buen finde :)

agree  Gustavo Villar
12 hrs
  -> gracias Gustavo :)

agree  .xyz (X)
21 hrs
  -> gracias SK123 :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search