first-tier UBS port

Spanish translation: de primer nivel / de primera marca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first-tier
Spanish translation:de primer nivel / de primera marca
Entered by: Ana Brassara

17:31 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: first-tier UBS port
mi duda es con "first-tier" GRACIAS
Maria Bruno
Argentina
de primer nivel / de primera marca
Explanation:
SICE- Panel del TLCAN -USA-95-1904-02b
... de dumping obtenido de la metodología de “un nivel” (First-tier BIA methodology),
... En la metodología de “primer nivel” (First-tier), el Departamento ...
www.sice.oas.org/DISPUTE/nafta/spanish/u95042bs.asp - 65k
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS POR LA AYUDA ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3de primer nivel / de primera marca
Ana Brassara
4puerto USB de primera categoría
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
first-tier ubs port
de primer nivel / de primera marca


Explanation:
SICE- Panel del TLCAN -USA-95-1904-02b
... de dumping obtenido de la metodología de “un nivel” (First-tier BIA methodology),
... En la metodología de “primer nivel” (First-tier), el Departamento ...
www.sice.oas.org/DISPUTE/nafta/spanish/u95042bs.asp - 65k

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS POR LA AYUDA ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xavier Fitó: primera marca (se refiere a los fabricantes)
34 mins

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
53 mins

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
58 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first-tier ubs port
puerto USB de primera categoría


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search