Boost the impact

Spanish translation: Aumente el impacto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Boost the impact
Spanish translation:Aumente el impacto
Entered by: Mónica Guzmán

10:09 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Boost the impact
Boost the impact of your documentos with XXX

Busco una traducción "impactante". Gracias!!!
Olga Alex
Spain
aumente el impacto de sus documentos con XXX
Explanation:
Acentúe el impacto.
Intensifique el impacto.

Otras sugerencias.
Selected response from:

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3¡Optimice el impacto de sus documentos con XXXX!
Jesús Marín Mateos
4 +1aumente el impacto de sus documentos con XXX
Mónica Guzmán
4potencie el impacto
Alejandro Umerez
4Haga/Procure que sus documentos impresionen con/mediante xxx SEE
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
boost the impact
¡Optimice el impacto de sus documentos con XXXX!


Explanation:
¡Saque mayor partido a sus documentos con XXXX!
Posibilidades.
Suerte.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Andrew
11 mins
  -> Gracias Susan

agree  Carmen Schultz: suena muy impactante como lo sugieres
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen.

agree  Adriana de Groote
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Adriana.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boost the impact
Haga/Procure que sus documentos impresionen con/mediante xxx SEE


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia:
Realce el impacto de sus documents con xxx
Espero que te sirva
Suerte,
Carmen

Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boost the impact
aumente el impacto de sus documentos con XXX


Explanation:
Acentúe el impacto.
Intensifique el impacto.

Otras sugerencias.

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: incremente, etc.
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ernesto.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boost the impact
potencie el impacto


Explanation:
Es una alternativa

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search