planning background processor

Spanish translation: procesador de planeamiento/planificación en segundo plano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planning background processor
Spanish translation:procesador de planeamiento/planificación en segundo plano
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

20:47 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / general
English term or phrase: planning background processor
Planning Background Processor Dialog Box

Run the planning background processor to process schedule requests, purchase order requests, and transfer order requests that were updated from the extract database.

The background processor must have this status before you can change the settings.
Maria Carla Di Giacinti
Argentina
procesador de planeamiento/planificación en segundo plano
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
thanks Leopoldo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3procesador de planeamiento/planificación en segundo plano
Leopoldo Gurman
4procesador de planeamiento del entorno
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procesador de planeamiento/planificación en segundo plano


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
thanks Leopoldo!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres: Sí, background, en este contexto se puede traducir como en segundo plano
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Mónica! =:)

agree  Gustavo Villar
7 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Gustavo =:)

agree  Juan R. Migoya (X)
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Juan! =:)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesador de planeamiento del entorno


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search