celevoice

Spanish translation: voces de celebridades/personas famosas (celevoices)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:celevoice
Spanish translation:voces de celebridades/personas famosas (celevoices)
Entered by: Oso (X)

21:05 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: celevoice
Se trata de un paquete de programas para edición de audio y video, ripear, etc.
Contexto: "Paint your life with new celevoices and effects of XXX Software 4.0."

Muchas gracias a todos.
cameliaim
Spain
voces de celebridades/personas famosas (celevoices)
Explanation:
Hola Camelia,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-12 21:13:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.audio4fun.com/celevoices.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-12 21:15:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"VOICE CHANGER SOFTWARE 4.0 \"CELEVOICES\" ARCHIVE
 
COOL CELEVOICES VCS DIAMOND
Package 1: Ben Stiller, GaPackage 1: Ben Stiller, Gary Sinise, Jim Carrey, Leslie Mann, Matthew Broderick, Nicolas Cage, Owen Wilson, Robin Wright Penn, Sandra Bullock, Sharon Stone voices.\"
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez, hermano Oso ;-)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voces de celebridades/personas famosas (celevoices)
Oso (X)
1las voces de sus artistas favoritos
George Rabel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voces de celebridades/personas famosas (celevoices)


Explanation:
Hola Camelia,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-12 21:13:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.audio4fun.com/celevoices.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-12 21:15:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"VOICE CHANGER SOFTWARE 4.0 \"CELEVOICES\" ARCHIVE
 
COOL CELEVOICES VCS DIAMOND
Package 1: Ben Stiller, GaPackage 1: Ben Stiller, Gary Sinise, Jim Carrey, Leslie Mann, Matthew Broderick, Nicolas Cage, Owen Wilson, Robin Wright Penn, Sandra Bullock, Sharon Stone voices.\"

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez, hermano Oso ;-)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: pues parece que El Oso andaba por la misma vereda
10 mins
  -> Si, por los caminitos de Google. ¶;^) Gracias, George ¶:^)

agree  ojinaga
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, ojinaga ¶:^)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
las voces de sus artistas favoritos


Explanation:
A Google search yielded 0.0 results for this word. Maybe the author is being cute and means "celebrity voices", such as getting "You got mail, baby", in the voice of Jennifer Lopez. I have no idea really.

George Rabel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search