see more of it

Spanish translation: verlo en más detalle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:see more of it
Spanish translation:verlo en más detalle
Entered by: Mónica Guzmán

12:21 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: see more of it
Not enough hours in the day to get all of your work done? Although you can't make time with XXX, you can **see more of it** if you need to: Days and times in the Outlook Calendar can be customized to show time the way you want.

Tampoco entiendo bien esta expresión. Gracias otra vez!!
Olga Alex
Spain
verlo en más detalle
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4visualizarlo mejor
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +1verlo en más detalle
Mónica Guzmán
5vizualizarlo más a fondo
yolanda Speece
3visualizarlo con más detalles
cameliaim


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
visualizarlo mejor


Explanation:
Una opción. Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: es mi impresión también, aunque vacilante
1 min
  -> No dudes nunca (y menos humildemente =;), aunque, pensándolo bien... yo antes era indeciso, ahora no sé =:)

agree  yolanda Speece
2 mins
  -> Gracias Yolanda! =:)

agree  René Cofré Baeza
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias René! =:)

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias Xen! Saludos por Panamá =:)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vizualizarlo más a fondo


Explanation:
Ofrece más detalles. No solamente puede ver el día sino igualmente puede ver las horas y hasta los minutos.

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visualizarlo con más detalles


Explanation:
Otra opción

cameliaim
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 59

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verlo en más detalle


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search