hardware tokens

Spanish translation: circuitos de identificacion inteligentes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hardware tokens
Spanish translation:circuitos de identificacion inteligentes
Entered by: TranslateThis

14:24 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: hardware tokens
SSL client certificates are also available as hardware tokens.
TranslateThis
circuitos de identificaci¢n inteligentes
Explanation:
Las tarjetas de cr‚dito, las tarjetas telef¢nicas y en general "las tarjetas inteligentes" (smart cards) son todos circuitos de identificaci¢n inteligentes (hardware tokens).
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
apologies for the delay.. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1circuitos de identificaci¢n inteligentes
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1testigo hardware
Oscar Villafuerte


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
testigo hardware


Explanation:
You can check IT terms in ITU database


    Reference: http://www.itu.int/terminology/index.html
Oscar Villafuerte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circuitos de identificaci¢n inteligentes


Explanation:
Las tarjetas de cr‚dito, las tarjetas telef¢nicas y en general "las tarjetas inteligentes" (smart cards) son todos circuitos de identificaci¢n inteligentes (hardware tokens).

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
apologies for the delay.. Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias gaby31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search