troubleshooting

Spanish translation: pasos para la identificación y resolución de problemas/fallos...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:troubleshooting
Spanish translation:pasos para la identificación y resolución de problemas/fallos...
Entered by: castellnou

09:05 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: troubleshooting
Pasos para la configuración de un explorador.

Páge 1
Troubleshooting Steps
To access Entrust secured Web resources, please ensure the following steps have been taken:
castellnou
Spain
pasos para la identificación y resolución de problemas/fallos...
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6pasos para la identificación y resolución de problemas/fallos...
Jaime Oriard
5 +2solución de problemas/detección de errores
Marta Chico
5mantenimiento correctivo
Ernesto de Lara
4Localización de fallas
Chutzpahtic (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pasos para la identificación y resolución de problemas/fallos...


Explanation:
Suerte

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Alex
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Penelope Ausejo
24 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  vhz
30 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Anabel Martínez
31 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Arcoiris: this question has appeared zillions of times: http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
48 mins
  -> Así es.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Localización de fallas


Explanation:
Traducción de "troubleshooting". Suerte.

Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solución de problemas/detección de errores


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Marta Chico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Viñals
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Sergio.

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs: solución de problemas es como lo traduzco yo siempre.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Joaquim.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mantenimiento correctivo


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search