built in (in this context)

Spanish translation: incluido / incorporado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:built in (in this context)
Spanish translation:incluido / incorporado
Entered by: castellnou

09:18 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: built in (in this context)
Netscape Communicator/Navigator 4.x (with built in Plug-in)
castellnou
Spain
incluido / incorporado
Explanation:
Suerte,
Selected response from:

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5incluido / incorporado
Jaime Oriard
4 +2preinstalado
------ (X)
5interconstruido
Ernesto de Lara
4integrado
Marta Chico


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
incluido / incorporado


Explanation:
Suerte,

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Alex
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  vhz
17 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Anabel Martínez
18 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preinstalado


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
17 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Daltry Gárate
3499 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrado


Explanation:
Otra opción. :-)

Marta Chico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interconstruido


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search