Logging in to a Simulation Machine

Spanish translation: accediendo a la m�quina de simulaci�n

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Logging in to a Simulation Machine
Spanish translation:accediendo a la m�quina de simulaci�n
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

13:25 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Logging in to a Simulation Machine
Logging in to a Simulation Machine: In general, all simulation computers are running a version of Unix called Linux.
carhutch
United States
accediendo a la m quina de simulaci¢n
Explanation:
this is it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-20 13:28:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..a una m quina de simulaci¢n, sorry
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias...Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1accediendo a la m quina de simulaci¢n
Ernesto de Lara
4Iniciar sesión en un equipo de simulación
Olga Alex


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
logging in to a simulation machine
accediendo a la m quina de simulaci¢n


Explanation:
this is it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-20 13:28:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..a una m quina de simulaci¢n, sorry

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Gracias...Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...máquina de simulación...
26 mins
  -> gracias avrvm

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Iniciar sesión en un equipo de simulación


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search