Your site is focused on a secific topic within the "xxx" guide network.

Spanish translation: su sitio (web) se enfoca en un tema específico dentro de la red de guías "xxx".

11:36 Nov 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / networks
English term or phrase: Your site is focused on a secific topic within the "xxx" guide network.
Context:

If your site is focused on a specific topic within the "xxx" guide network, ..., you may be eligible to join "xx"
Nicholas G. C.
Spanish translation:su sitio (web) se enfoca en un tema específico dentro de la red de guías "xxx".
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2su sitio (web) se enfoca en un tema específico dentro de la red de guías "xxx".
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4 +2su sitio está enfocado hacia un tema específico de la guía de la red
Noemí Busnelli
4si su sitio se enfoca en uno de los temás específicos de la guía virtual
Otilia Acosta
3su sitio web se centra en uno de los temas específicos de la guía de la red
GemaBCN


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
your site is focused on a secific topic within the
su sitio está enfocado hacia un tema específico de la guía de la red


Explanation:
una opción

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie
13 mins
  -> Gracias Emilie

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Gracias Walter

neutral  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Pero "guía de la red" habría sido "network guide", y no "guide network" como en inglés...
8 hrs
  -> ¿sugeriría algo más apropiado?

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
your site is focused on a secific topic within the
si su sitio se enfoca en uno de los temás específicos de la guía virtual


Explanation:
Una sug.

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
your site is focused on a secific topic within the
su sitio (web) se enfoca en un tema específico dentro de la red de guías "xxx".


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, obviamente "guide network" sólo puede ser "red de guías". (ni "guía de la red", ni "guía virtual").
8 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
your site is focused on a secific topic within the
su sitio web se centra en uno de los temas específicos de la guía de la red


Explanation:
Otra opción.

GemaBCN
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search