project settings

Spanish translation: configuración del proyecto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project settings
Spanish translation:configuración del proyecto
Entered by: David Russi

15:45 Dec 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: project settings
de un programa de computacion
María Sanz
Argentina
Configuración del proyecto
Explanation:
Uan opción, aunque también podría ser "Ajustes del proyecto".
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Configuración del proyecto
David Russi
4 +4configuraciones del proyecto
Yira CARRASCO
4preferencias del proyecto
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4definiciones del proyecto
Marina56


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Configuración del proyecto


Explanation:
Uan opción, aunque también podría ser "Ajustes del proyecto".

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman
24 mins

agree  Pilar T. Bayle (X): perfecto con configuración, que en español se utiliza en singular. Algunos clientes prefieren AJUSTES, como bien indicas.
1 hr

agree  Ramon Inglada
2 hrs

agree  milliecoquis: agree
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
20 hrs

agree  Karla Rodríguez
3358 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
configuraciones del proyecto


Explanation:
a ver si ayuda

Yira CARRASCO
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Herrera: sí, en plural
30 mins

agree  Carmen Riadi
56 mins

neutral  Ramon Inglada: A mi entender, en español es mucho mejor y más idiomático utilizarlo en singular.
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  SpanishT
8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definiciones del proyecto


Explanation:
Una opciòn.

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preferencias del proyecto


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search