Prototyping

Spanish translation: creación/definición de prototipos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prototyping
Spanish translation:creación/definición de prototipos
Entered by: Olga Alex

17:02 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / lenguajes de programación
English term or phrase: Prototyping
Hola a tod@s
Queria hacer una pequeña consulta sobre este término.
Os ofrezco el contexto: It is an excellent teaching language, and because it is interactive, excellent for prototyping.
Muchas gracias a todos
Maite Flores Forero
creación/definición de prototipos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3creación/definición de prototipos
Olga Alex
4creación de prototipos / prototipo
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prototyping
creación/definición de prototipos


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tecuatlmmv
19 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mónica Algazi
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Sergi Callau (X)
15 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prototyping
creación de prototipos / prototipo


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search