Ring-shift

Spanish translation: desplazamiento concéntrico

11:57 Nov 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks /
English term or phrase: Ring-shift
Ring-shifts the data in memory in blocks.
GabyRM
Uruguay
Spanish translation:desplazamiento concéntrico
Explanation:
eso
Selected response from:

josemarrase
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desplazamiento concéntrico
josemarrase
4desplazamiento circular
josemarrase


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ring-shift
desplazamiento circular


Explanation:
esdo

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jorge Merino: cuál de las dos??
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ring-shift
desplazamiento concéntrico


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search