equipment protection scheme configuration

Spanish translation: configuración del programa de protección del equipo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equipment protection scheme configuration
Spanish translation:configuración del programa de protección del equipo
Entered by: Melanie Casanova

13:48 Jul 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: equipment protection scheme configuration
Equipment configuration tasks
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
configuración del programa/plano de protección del equipo
Explanation:
creo que tiene que ver con la protección del equipo
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2configuración del programa/plano de protección del equipo
Bubo Coromandus
4configuración del esquema del equipo de protección
Jacqueline Carrera


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configuración del esquema del equipo de protección


Explanation:
..

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
configuración del programa/plano de protección del equipo


Explanation:
creo que tiene que ver con la protección del equipo

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Budai: También interpreto que es el programa de protección del equipo.
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Susana por tu comentario, que tengas un domingo feliz :-)

agree  Tradjur: En Internet hay muchas entradas para "esquema de protección" en este contexto...
3 hrs
  -> vale, "configuración del esquema de protección" entonces. Muchas gracias por tu aportación :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search