WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

Non-secure Internet Protocol Router Network

Spanish translation: Red del Protocolo de Internet para la Transmisión de Información No Clasificada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-secure Internet Protocol Router Network
Spanish translation:Red del Protocolo de Internet para la Transmisión de Información No Clasificada
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

20:07 Apr 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Non-secure Internet Protocol Router Network
Non-secure Internet Protocol Router Network

Es parte de una lista de requerimientos para un equipo, no hay más contexto. Mi problema es acomodar "router" correctamente.

Gracias de antemano!
Victoria Frazier
United States
Red del Protocolo de Internet para la Transmisión de Información No Clasificada
Explanation:
http://www.carlostravaini.com/biblioteca/bombardeos-en-alfom...
Después de eso, la Fuerza Aérea podría añadir el código de red robótica a todas sus computadoras de escritorio adscriptas a la Red del Protocolo de Internet para la Transmisión de Información No Clasificada (NIPRNet, sigla en inglés). Una vez que el sistema alcance un nivel de madurez determinado, puede añadir otras computadoras militares y luego máquinas del gobierno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2010-04-23 18:54:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to be of help, Victoria! Saludos!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Red del Protocolo de Internet para la Transmisión de Información No Clasificada
Lydia De Jorge
4red basada en router IP sin seguridad
Perales (X)
4Red de Protocolo de Router de Internet no Seguro
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-secure internet protocol router network
Red de Protocolo de Router de Internet no Seguro


Explanation:
El proyecto Iris ("Internet Router Protocol in Space" o "Protocolo de Router de Internet en el Espacio"), ya tiene el permiso para ...

foros.gxzone.com/96945-iris_el_dod_pretende_colocar_un_router_en_el_ espacio_para_el_2009_a.html - Cached

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-secure internet protocol router network
red basada en router IP sin seguridad


Explanation:
Esta sería mi propuesta...

Perales (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-secure internet protocol router network
Red del Protocolo de Internet para la Transmisión de Información No Clasificada


Explanation:
http://www.carlostravaini.com/biblioteca/bombardeos-en-alfom...
Después de eso, la Fuerza Aérea podría añadir el código de red robótica a todas sus computadoras de escritorio adscriptas a la Red del Protocolo de Internet para la Transmisión de Información No Clasificada (NIPRNet, sigla en inglés). Una vez que el sistema alcance un nivel de madurez determinado, puede añadir otras computadoras militares y luego máquinas del gobierno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2010-04-23 18:54:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to be of help, Victoria! Saludos!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search