Simply put, reject everything first and allow later

Spanish translation: Simplemente, de entrada lo rechaza todo y más tarde lo permite.

14:14 Nov 19, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / cross-frame and site scripting
English term or phrase: Simply put, reject everything first and allow later
Additionally, cross-frame and site scripting protects by implementing a mechanism that prevents the application from being loaded by a third-party web page with the intention to capture accounts and authentication information. The application ensures that it is loaded by the browser directly accessing the URL and not through an embedded iframe or other mechanism

Malicious requests and code injection attacks are guarded against fraud by implementing a request filter and only accepting verbs and actions that are registered by the application on startup. Any other attempt to tamper with the application will reset any activity that is under way. Simply put, reject everything first and allow later.

Mi trad:
Además, protege contra ataques de cross-frame y site scripting al implementar un mecanismo que impide que la aplicación sea cargada por una página web de terceros con el fin de capturar información de autenticación y de las cuentas. La aplicación se asegura de ser cargada por el navegador accediendo directamente a la URL y no a través de un iframe integrado o de otro mecanismo.

Se evitan los fraudes por solicitudes malintencionadas y por ataques de inyección de código al aplicar un filtro de solicitud y aceptar sólo verbos y acciones que son registradas por la aplicación en el inicio. Cualquier otro intento para manipular la aplicación reiniciará cualquier actividad que se esté realizando. En pocas palabras, todo se rechaza antes de ser permitido.
mcarpizo
United States
Spanish translation:Simplemente, de entrada lo rechaza todo y más tarde lo permite.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Eduard TUNYI-PICADO
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Simplemente, de entrada lo rechaza todo y más tarde lo permite.
Eduard TUNYI-PICADO
3Dicho sencillamente, antes que nada, rechazar todo y luego
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simply put, reject everything first and allow later
Dicho sencillamente, antes que nada, rechazar todo y luego


Explanation:
permitirlo más tarde/adelante;

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simply put, reject everything first and allow later
Simplemente, de entrada lo rechaza todo y más tarde lo permite.


Explanation:
.

Eduard TUNYI-PICADO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search