phased release environment

Spanish translation: entorno de liberación por etapas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phased release environment
Spanish translation:entorno de liberación por etapas
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

15:14 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: phased release environment
The sentence is the following one:
"If the version parameter is passed through the URL, it MUST contain a valid version in a phased release environment".

Thank you very much
Susana
Susana Sanchez
Spain
entorno de liberación por etapas
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1entorno de liberación por etapas
Margarita Palatnik (X)
3ambiente de emisión (de versión) por fases (etapas)/ ambiente de progreso por etapas
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ambiente de emisión (de versión) por fases (etapas)/ ambiente de progreso por etapas


Explanation:
Se refiere a un ambiente donde el proceso, proyecto o programa se va cumpliendo o desarrollando por fases, en cada fase se libera o emite una versión mejorada,ampliada o avanzada del mismo. Suerte

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entorno de liberación por etapas


Explanation:
....

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Susana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
18 mins
  -> Gracias, gaby




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search