it will come out of your paycheck next time

Spanish translation: la próxima vez se le descontará de su cheque de pago/de su salario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it will come out of your paycheck next time
Spanish translation:la próxima vez se le descontará de su cheque de pago/de su salario
Entered by: Oso (X)

20:37 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: it will come out of your paycheck next time
it will be taken out of your paycheck
benjamin boyd
la próxima vez se le descontará de su cheque
Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-13 20:38:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**de su cheque de pago** o **de su salario** también
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5la próxima vez se le descontará de su cheque
Oso (X)
4la próxima vez se descontará de su sueldo.
posada


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la próxima vez se le descontará de su cheque


Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-13 20:38:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**de su cheque de pago** o **de su salario** también

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Smash ¶:^)

agree  TranslateThis
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, TranslateThis ¶:^)

agree  RebeW
20 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rebe ¶:^)

agree  colemh
23 mins
  -> Un millón de gracias, colemh ¶8^)

agree  GoodWords: ...de su cheque de nómina.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, GoodWords ¶:^)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la próxima vez se descontará de su sueldo.


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search