welding robot

Spanish translation: robot soldador

09:30 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: welding robot
"...the human or welding robot must be able to operate inside the box girder"
clara
Spanish translation:robot soldador
Explanation:
... Se utiliza un robot soldador para soldar las chapas juntas. Incluso tratándose de un robot se necesita una persona para controlarlo. Soldando la torre ...
www.windpower.org/es/kids/choose/tower/manufac.htm
Selected response from:

janago
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6robot soldador
janago
3robot para soldar
Oliver Giesser
3máquina soldadora automática
.xyz (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
robot soldador


Explanation:
... Se utiliza un robot soldador para soldar las chapas juntas. Incluso tratándose de un robot se necesita una persona para controlarlo. Soldando la torre ...
www.windpower.org/es/kids/choose/tower/manufac.htm

janago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Cano Rodríguez
24 mins

agree  Anabel Martínez
43 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales:
2 hrs

agree  Roxana Cortijo
3 hrs

agree  Otilia Acosta
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
máquina soldadora automática


Explanation:
falta un poco más de contexto

.xyz (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
robot para soldar


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2005-04-27 14:18:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.appliancemagazine.com:
Los folletos de Motoman Inc. ilustran la variada gama de productos de la compañía. Los productos que se presentan incluyen el elemento de trabajo Arcworld 4000 para soldar piezas de tamaño pequeño a mediano en medianos y grandes volúmenes, el Robot para soldar EA1400, el Robot para soldar por puntos ES165, y el Control de Robot Múltiple para hasta cuatro robots desde un punto de control único.


Oliver Giesser
United States
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search