time-rate

Spanish translation: el índice o tasa para calcular la velocidad de calentamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time-rate
Spanish translation:el índice o tasa para calcular la velocidad de calentamiento
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

21:07 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / seguros contra incendios
English term or phrase: time-rate
the time-rate heat release history selected as input for the calculations
Ericad
el índice o tasa para calcular la velocidad de calentamiento
Explanation:
o de generación de calor.
Espero que alguna te sirva!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el índice o tasa para calcular la velocidad de calentamiento
Gabriela Rodriguez
4proporción/porcentaje del tiempo
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proporción/porcentaje del tiempo


Explanation:
Una sug.

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el índice o tasa para calcular la velocidad de calentamiento


Explanation:
o de generación de calor.
Espero que alguna te sirva!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search