vertical tube furnace

Spanish translation: horno de tubo vertical

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vertical tube furnace
Spanish translation:horno de tubo vertical
Entered by: Ericad

02:39 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / seguros contra incendios
English term or phrase: vertical tube furnace
Standard test method for behavior of materials in a vertical tube furnace at 750ºC.
Ericad
horno de tubo vertical
Explanation:
Glosario
... ASTM E 136 - Método estándar para evaluar el comportamiento del material en
un horno de tubo vertical (también llamada prueba de combustibilidad). ...
www.armstrong.com/commclgam/ latam1/ea/mx/article4581.html - 97k - En caché - Páginas similares

Suerte
Selected response from:

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6horno de tubo vertical
Jaime Oriard
5 +2horno de tubo vertical
Fabricio Castillo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
horno de tubo vertical


Explanation:
Glosario
... ASTM E 136 - Método estándar para evaluar el comportamiento del material en
un horno de tubo vertical (también llamada prueba de combustibilidad). ...
www.armstrong.com/commclgam/ latam1/ea/mx/article4581.html - 97k - En caché - Páginas similares

Suerte

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: O teclado mais rápido do mundo ;-)
1 min
  -> Gracias, Fabricio. Buenas noches.

agree  Gustavo Villar
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Otilia Acosta
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Anabel Martínez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Hector Aires: ¿Habrá un lugarcito para mi suegra en ese horno?
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hector.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
horno de tubo vertical


Explanation:
Glosario
... evaluar el comportamiento del material en un horno de tubo vertical (también llamada prueba de combustibilidad). Suele ...www.armstrong.com/commclgam/latam1/ea/ec/article4581.html - 98k - En caché - Más páginas de este sitio
¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Gustavo!

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search