axisymmetric plumes

Spanish translation: columnas de humo de eje simétrico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:axisymmetric plumes
Spanish translation:columnas de humo de eje simétrico
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

20:33 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / seguros contra incendios
English term or phrase: axisymmetric plumes
Smoke entrainment relationships shall be valid for axisymmetric plumes
Ericad
columnas de humo de eje simétrico
Explanation:
Una sug.
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5humos con simetr¡a respecto a un eje
Ernesto de Lara
4columnas de humo de eje simétrico
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
columnas de humo de eje simétrico


Explanation:
Una sug.

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
humos con simetr¡a respecto a un eje


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 179




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search