shutter

Spanish translation: obturador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shutter
Spanish translation:obturador
Entered by: Sergio Gaymer

13:54 Nov 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / shower box
English term or phrase: shutter
The turkish bath has a stimulating
therapeutic effect and a tonic
benefic property. XX allows
to schedule the steam emanation
that is supplied from a diffuser
located on the technical shutter.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
obturador
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disparador
Lorenia Rincon
3obturador
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disparador


Explanation:
me parece que es esto, incluso con el contexto

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obturador


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search