control survey

Spanish translation: encuesta de control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:control survey
Spanish translation:encuesta de control
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

20:00 Feb 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: control survey
Administration of all project-relevant design data (e.g. tunnel axis, cross sections, etc.)
Network and control survey
Machine guidance
Construction survey and setting-out
Optical 3D displacement monitoring (diagrams)

muchas gcs ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
encuesta de control
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-06 09:38:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Herminia.
Selected response from:

Aïda Garcia Pons
United States
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2encuesta de control
Aïda Garcia Pons
4escrutinio de control
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escrutinio de control


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
encuesta de control


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-06 09:38:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Herminia.

Aïda Garcia Pons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Marsha.

agree  Manuel Chao Cebreiro
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Manuel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search