Senior Engineer

Spanish translation: ingeniero superior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Engineer
Spanish translation:ingeniero superior
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

15:20 Jul 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: Senior Engineer
Algo mejor que Ingeniero Senior?


Cualquier sugerencia es bienvenida!
Lydianette Soza
Belize
ingeniero superior
Explanation:
an option!
Selected response from:

Valeria Hazan
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6ingeniero jefe
smvasc
4ingeniero superior
Valeria Hazan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
senior engineer
ingeniero jefe


Explanation:
dependiendo del contexto...

smvasc
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Alex
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
13 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  María T. Vargas
19 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Jordi Sanchis
1 hr
  -> gracias Jordi

agree  Tradjur
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Cándida Artime: Llegue tarde pero quería manifestar mi aprobación.
7 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Candida :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior engineer
ingeniero superior


Explanation:
an option!

Valeria Hazan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search