works as a strong project orientated company

Spanish translation: trabaja con una clara/evidente orientación hacia el proyecto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:works as a strong project orientated company
Spanish translation:trabaja con una clara/evidente orientación hacia el proyecto
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

15:22 Jul 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: works as a strong project orientated company
El contexto es:

On the other hand, the company WHC orks as a strong project orientated company"
Lydianette Soza
Belize
"trabaja con una clara/evidente orientación hacia el proyecto"
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"trabaja con una clara/evidente orientación hacia el proyecto"
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4 +1(Por otro lado,) el enfoque de la empresa es sin duda hacia el proyecto/los proyectos//SEE BELOW
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"works as a strong project orientated company"
(Por otro lado,) el enfoque de la empresa es sin duda hacia el proyecto/los proyectos//SEE BELOW


Explanation:

*el enfoque de la empresa es sin duda hacia el proyecto/los proeyctos//Por otro lado, la orientación de la empresa va dirigido hacia el proyecto*
A couple of ways of saying it...

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins
  -> Thank you

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"works as a strong project orientated company"
"trabaja con una clara/evidente orientación hacia el proyecto"


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Martin
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search