compensation loss experience

Spanish translation: siniestralidad de accidentes laborales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compensation loss experience
Spanish translation:siniestralidad de accidentes laborales
Entered by: patinba

15:40 Oct 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / prevencion de riesgos
English term or phrase: compensation loss experience
El contexto es un listado de indicaciones para premiar a trabajadores con bajo indice de accidentes en un proyecto.

"The exact amount will depend on workers’ compensation loss experience on the project and results of the ____."
priscilla benavides martinez
siniestralidad de accidentes laborales
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2siniestralidad de accidentes laborales
patinba
4compensación por perjuicios laborales
nahuelhuapi
4historial de siniestros de compensacion
Sergio Gaymer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
historial de siniestros de compensacion


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
siniestralidad de accidentes laborales


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
45 mins

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensación por perjuicios laborales


Explanation:
---

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search