Full fillet gearing

Spanish translation: engrane o engranaje de filete continuo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full fillet gearing
Spanish translation:engrane o engranaje de filete continuo
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

16:08 Dec 27, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Full fillet gearing
**Full fillet gearing** for optimum strength
Large diameter bearings
Oil level dipstick

These are just out of context. Hope you can help!
Thanks a lot!
Natalia Rivera
engrane o engranaje de filete continuo
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&source=hp&q=engranaje ...

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4engranaje de filete completo
Daniela Salvade
4engrane o engranaje de filete continuo
nahuelhuapi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full fillet gearing
engrane o engranaje de filete continuo


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&source=hp&q=engranaje ...

¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full fillet gearing
engranaje de filete completo


Explanation:
Gearing: engranaje. Full fillet: filete completo.

Daniela Salvade
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search