SAFESWAP

Spanish translation: sistema de anclaje Safeswap™

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SAFESWAP
Spanish translation:sistema de anclaje Safeswap™
Entered by: mandrade77

16:30 Nov 15, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: SAFESWAP
INSTALLATION TEMPLATE (TOOL KIT #55002.1181)
REFER TO MAINTENANCE MANUAL FOR INSTRUCTIONS ON INSTALLATION DETAIL
AND TOOL KIT #55002.1181 MUST BE USED DURING CONCRETE POURING FOR
THE PLACEMENT OF THE SAFESWAP TO ENSURE CORRECT PLACEMENT FOR
FEATURES. (DONE BY INSTALLER)
mandrade77
sistema de anclaje Safeswap™
Explanation:
Playas Urbanas – Splashpad ‹ CityPark




www.citypark.cl/playas-urbanas/



... de los equipos VORTEX es su sistema de anclaje flexible Safeswap, que ofrece ... su actual ubicación, sin provocar daño alguno al concreto o a las tuberías.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4safeswap
Alberto Montpellier
3 +1sistema de anclaje Safeswap™
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
safeswap
sistema de anclaje Safeswap™


Explanation:
Playas Urbanas – Splashpad ‹ CityPark




www.citypark.cl/playas-urbanas/



... de los equipos VORTEX es su sistema de anclaje flexible Safeswap, que ofrece ... su actual ubicación, sin provocar daño alguno al concreto o a las tuberías.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 580
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nico Trivelli: Eso mismo.
19 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safeswap
safeswap


Explanation:
Es un nombre comercial. Safeswap es un sistema de anclaje producido por la firma Vortex.

Alberto Montpellier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search