Gas powered crack router

Spanish translation: selladora de grietas a gas

03:56 Mar 12, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Tennis court repairs
English term or phrase: Gas powered crack router
Gas powered crack router

Una enorme máquina para usarse junto con un kit de reparación de grietas en canchas de tenis.

Alguna idea?
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
Spanish translation:selladora de grietas a gas
Explanation:
Supongo que será algo como esto:

http://www.viaker.com.mx/es/productos/equipo-y-maquinaria.ht...

http://esun.gmc.globalmarket.com/products/details/crack-rout...

Creo que "selladora de grietas" puede funcionar.
Selected response from:

Miguel Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3selladora de grietas a gas
Miguel Pérez
4máquina de gas para reparación de grietas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3rebajadora de grietas alimentada por gas
Ana Isabel Lombao


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gas powered crack router
rebajadora de grietas alimentada por gas


Explanation:
Suerte!

Ana Isabel Lombao
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gas powered crack router
selladora de grietas a gas


Explanation:
Supongo que será algo como esto:

http://www.viaker.com.mx/es/productos/equipo-y-maquinaria.ht...

http://esun.gmc.globalmarket.com/products/details/crack-rout...

Creo que "selladora de grietas" puede funcionar.

Miguel Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Eugenia Perez: De acuerdo
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia

agree  lugoben
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Gracias, lugoben

agree  Yaotl Altan
2 days 7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gas powered crack router
máquina de gas para reparación de grietas


Explanation:
Así como lo tienes. Máquina alimentada con gas para . . .

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search