clearing

Spanish translation: Resolución (de los items) de la lista de items pendientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clearing
Spanish translation:Resolución (de los items) de la lista de items pendientes
Entered by: schmetterlich

20:35 Apr 6, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: clearing
• Clearing of punch lists
• All Punch List items cleared on 28-Dec-15, including piping insulation in Moly Plant

Gracias
schmetterlich
Resolución (de los items) de la lista de items pendientes
Explanation:
Una opcion para este contexto

HTH

Saludos
Selected response from:

cranesfreak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Resolución (de los items) de la lista de items pendientes
cranesfreak
3 +1Liquidación
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Liquidación


Explanation:

http://dle.rae.es/?id=NP8bbbz

https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-spanish/...

Sin más contexto, parece que se tienen que "vender" o "saldar" esos "items"...

Si no es así, sería algo como "resolución" o "despeje", es decir, "terminación" o "completación" de los items en las listas de finalización...

Algo más de contexto sería necesario para dar más certeza a cualquier respuesta, pero espero que lo que anoto te sea de ayuda.

Saludos cordiales.



JohnMcDove
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa: Agrí. Saludos John! ;-)
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Natalia. :-) ¡Saludos y buen finde!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Clearing of punch lists
Resolución (de los items) de la lista de items pendientes


Explanation:
Una opcion para este contexto

HTH

Saludos

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 370




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search