non-release

Spanish translation: no liberación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-release
Spanish translation:no liberación
Entered by: schmetterlich

20:39 Apr 7, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: non-release
From 20-Oct-15, Cuchilla works between chainages 0+650 to 0+720 have been affected, because of the non-release of areas due to SMCV works backfilling with Z1). Meeting was held where the Engineer (SMI/MWH) directed the Contractor to cut and profile Z1 filled slopes placed by SMCV in order to meet the design levels required in that section. Additional #255 was submitted.

No estoy muy segura si non-release podría traducirse como la no liberación de las áreas/ entrega de las áreas?

Gracias de antemano.
schmetterlich
no liberación
Explanation:
IMHO
!Suerte!
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no entregar
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
2 +1no liberación
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no liberación


Explanation:
IMHO
!Suerte!

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cranesfreak
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no entregar


Explanation:
Me gusta más. Probablemente un proyecto construido en fases, que se van entregando a medida que se terminan.

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search