edging tool

Spanish translation: herramienta para pintar bordes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:edging tool
Spanish translation:herramienta para pintar bordes
Entered by: scar999

05:28 Nov 21, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Product description listing
English term or phrase: edging tool
This edging tool is actually a small paint brush that has a plastic shield attached to it. That means you can still get all of the flexibility and versatility that you expect with your traditional paintbrush but you'll also have the convenience of keeping paint off the edges you don't want.
scar999
Mexico
herramienta para pintar bordes
Explanation:
Herramienta Para Colorear Herramienta Para Pintar Bordes ...
bigstorm.info/.../herramienta-para-colorear-herramienta-para-pintar...
Herramienta Para Colorear Herramienta Para Pintar Bordes. herramienta para colorear herramienta para pintar bordes. pistola para pintar paredes y techos ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Sì, gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1herramienta para achaflanar
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
rayci
1 +1herramienta para pintar bordes
patinba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
herramienta para achaflanar


Explanation:
Referencia: Amazon.es

rayci
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Javier Canals: La traducción indicada no corresponde a la frase de la pregunta.
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
herramienta para pintar bordes


Explanation:
Herramienta Para Colorear Herramienta Para Pintar Bordes ...
bigstorm.info/.../herramienta-para-colorear-herramienta-para-pintar...
Herramienta Para Colorear Herramienta Para Pintar Bordes. herramienta para colorear herramienta para pintar bordes. pistola para pintar paredes y techos ...

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Sì, gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font: parece lo más lógico. Saludos
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search